Price History for 215-Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel with 12-Volt Charge Controller

Close

215-Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel with 12-Volt Charge Controller

Camp without having to give up the luxury of electricity. This NATURE POWER mono-crystalline solar panel provides up to 215-Watt of power. Great for use with RVs, boats, and back-up power. Freedom from noisy ex

ItemId: 317707444
UPC: 839290005989
$439.24
Last Updated
23-Sep-26 11:52 PM
In Stock

Set Price Alert

$
Required field
Required field

Price History Chart

Lowest
--- ()
Highest
--- ()
Current
$439.24

Recorded price history

Showing the 30 most recent of 43 recorded prices.

DatePrice
Sep 10, 2026 $439.24
Sep 1, 2026 $451.83
Aug 31, 2026 $461.05
Aug 27, 2026 $439.24
Aug 26, 2026 $461.05
Aug 25, 2026 $439.24
Aug 23, 2026 $461.05
Aug 22, 2026 $439.24
Aug 21, 2026 $448.61
Aug 20, 2026 $450.75
Aug 18, 2026 $439.24
Aug 14, 2026 $450.75
Aug 13, 2026 $439.24
Aug 9, 2026 $450.75
Aug 7, 2026 $439.24
Aug 5, 2026 $450.75
Aug 4, 2026 $439.24
Aug 3, 2026 $450.75
Aug 1, 2026 $439.24
Jul 30, 2026 $450.75
Jul 29, 2026 $439.24
Jul 27, 2026 $450.75
Jul 26, 2026 $439.24
Jul 24, 2026 $450.75
Jul 23, 2026 $439.24
Jul 21, 2026 $450.75
Jul 20, 2026 $439.24
Jul 18, 2026 $450.75
Jul 17, 2026 $439.24
Jul 15, 2026 $450.75

Analysis

215-Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel with 12-Volt Charge Controller price analysis

Price analysis for 215-Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel with 12-Volt Charge Controller at Home Depot: Today's price is $439.24. Current price is 2% below the 90-day average of $446.29 (a $7.05 below the running mean).

  • Currently listed at $439.24, which is $189.21 above the original MSRP of $250.03.
  • Current price is 2% below the 90-day average of $446.29 (a $7.05 below the running mean).
  • The lowest recorded price on PriceWatchPro was $250.03 on October 16, 2025. That's $189.21 below today's price.
  • The highest recorded price on PriceWatchPro was $465.80 on June 14, 2026. Today's price is $26.56 below that peak.
  • 30-day trend: trending down 4.7% from $461.05 to $439.24.
  • Across 42 tracked price changes, the listing has dropped 19 times with an average drop of $12.11.
  • PriceWatchPro has been tracking this listing since October 16, 2025 (345 days of price history).

Compare

Compare 215-Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel with 12-Volt Charge Controller prices across retailers

Same item (UPC 839290005989), also tracked at:

Support

Home Depot FAQs

Tips for tracking this Home Depot item with alerts and price history.

How do I track price drops for Home Depot?

Pick a target price on this page and save it. We will email you when this Home Depot listing drops below your goal.

Where can I review price history?

Check the price history chart on this page to compare today’s price against recent highs and lows before buying.

Can I edit or pause alerts later?

Yes. Edit, pause, or delete alerts anytime from your PriceWatchPro dashboard after you sign in.

Snapshot

215-Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel with 12-Volt Charge Controller shopping snapshot

Track this Home Depot listing with real-time alerts, a full price history, and side-by-side savings tips.

Understand pricing trends

Use the chart above to see seasonal lows, promo spikes, and the average street price so you can time your purchase.

Set alerts that match your budget

Choose a target price and we will email you when 215-Watt Monocrystalline Solar Panel with 12-Volt Charge Controller dips below that number.

Shop confidently

Review specs, availability, and recent updates from Home Depot before jumping to the store page.