Price History for Sage Gray Twin Metal Headboard

Close

Sage Gray Twin Metal Headboard

Bring in an energizing focal point to your kid's bedroom or guest room with the Sage Metal Twin Headboard. Inspired by the charm of modern farmhouse style, this metal headboard exudes vintage appeal and rustic

ItemId: 313903804
UPC: 889654161752
$53.12
Last Updated
24-Aug-26 01:54 AM
In Stock

Set Price Alert

$
Required field
Required field

Price History Chart

Lowest
--- ()
Highest
--- ()
Current
$53.12

Recorded price history

DatePrice
Jun 26, 2026 $53.12
Jun 19, 2026 $72.75
Jun 6, 2026 $53.12
Jun 5, 2026 $72.75
Mar 27, 2026 $53.12
Mar 23, 2026 $72.75
Jan 13, 2026 $53.12
Dec 19, 2025 $72.75
Dec 7, 2025 $72.75
Dec 3, 2025 $72.75
Oct 31, 2025 $72.75

Analysis

Sage Gray Twin Metal Headboard price analysis

Price analysis for Sage Gray Twin Metal Headboard at Home Depot: Today's price is $53.12. That's 27% off the MSRP of $72.75. Current price is 16% below the 90-day average of $62.94 (a $9.82 below the running mean).

  • The current price of $53.12 is 27% (or $19.63) below the MSRP of $72.75.
  • Current price is 16% below the 90-day average of $62.94 (a $9.82 below the running mean).
  • The lowest recorded price on PriceWatchPro was $53.12 on January 13, 2026. The current listing is at this all-time low.
  • The highest recorded price on PriceWatchPro was $72.75 on October 31, 2025. Today's price is $19.63 below that peak.
  • Across 10 tracked price changes, the listing has dropped 4 times with an average drop of $19.63.
  • PriceWatchPro has been tracking this listing since October 31, 2025 (297 days of price history).

Compare

Compare Sage Gray Twin Metal Headboard prices across retailers

Same item (UPC 889654161752), also tracked at:

Support

Home Depot FAQs

Tips for tracking this Home Depot item with alerts and price history.

How do I track price drops for Home Depot?

Pick a target price on this page and save it. We will email you when this Home Depot listing drops below your goal.

Where can I review price history?

Check the price history chart on this page to compare today’s price against recent highs and lows before buying.

Can I edit or pause alerts later?

Yes. Edit, pause, or delete alerts anytime from your PriceWatchPro dashboard after you sign in.

Snapshot

Sage Gray Twin Metal Headboard shopping snapshot

Track this Home Depot listing with real-time alerts, a full price history, and side-by-side savings tips.

Understand pricing trends

Use the chart above to see seasonal lows, promo spikes, and the average street price so you can time your purchase.

Set alerts that match your budget

Choose a target price and we will email you when Sage Gray Twin Metal Headboard dips below that number.

Shop confidently

Review specs, availability, and recent updates from Home Depot before jumping to the store page.